These privacy and cookies policies set out how “NewBingoSites.co.uk” uses and protects any data or information or that you provide to “NewBingoSites.co.uk” when you use the website at newbingosites.co.uk.

Cookies

What is a cookie?  A cookie is a small computer file that asks permission to be placed on your computer. Once you agree, the cookie is added, and it helps to monitor and analyse web traffic or it lets you know when you have visited a particular website. Cookies are useful tools for both the owners of websites and also its visitors, as they allow internet applications to treat you and react to you as an individual. The internet application can change its behaviour to meet your needs and preferences by retaining information about your preferences.

NewBingoSites.co.uk uses cookies to record web traffic to identify which pages are being visited and how they are used. This assists us to analyse data about web traffic and improve the usability of our website, allowing us to continually improve and tailor it to your needs.  The website at newbingosites.co.uk only uses this information for statistical analysis purposes, following which the data is removed in its entirety from the system. A cookie doesn’t give us access to your computer or any personal information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookie requests manually. Most internet browsers accept cookies by default, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline them if you would prefer. This, however, may prevent you from making the most of the NewBingoSites.co.uk website and all that it has to offer.

“NewBingoSites.co.uk” is committed to ensuring that your privacy and private data is protected at all times. If we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using newbingosites.co.uk, then you can be assured that it will only be used in relation to this privacy statement, unless express permission from you is granted by yourself.

NewBingoSites.co.uk may collect details about your; address, postcode, email address, preferences and interests.

NewBingoSites.co.uk may change this policy by updating this page. You should ensure that you check this page regularly to ensure that you are comfortable with it in its current form and that you agree to any changes. This policy is effective from April 2015.

NewBingoSites.co.uk needs the information provided by cookies to understand your browsing needs and to provide you with a better overall service and user experience during your time visiting the website at newbingosites.co.uk, and in particular for the following reasons:

– To update our internal records.

– To improve the products and services that this website provides.

– To send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information that we think you may find interesting using the email address that you have provided.

– To contact you for market research purposes. To do this, NewBingoSites.co.uk may contact you by email.

– To customise the website according to your interests, creating a personal visiting experience.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible using the contact form on this website. NewBingoSites.co.uk will promptly correct any of your personal information that is found to be incorrect or inaccurate.

How you may control your personal data

You may choose to restrict the gathering or usage of your personal data by:

– Whenever you are asked to complete a web form, look for a box that you can click, which shows that you don’t want the data to be used by anybody for marketing purposes

– If you have previously agreed to us using your data for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the contact form on the website.

Our site contains links to third-party websites of interest. Once you have used these links to leave the newbingosites.co.uk website, we do not have any control over the other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide while visiting such third-party websites and this privacy statement does not govern such sites. You should be cautious and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question to remain fully protected.

NewBingoSites.co.uk will not sell, distribute or lease any of your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission to do so or we are required by law to do so.

NewBingoSites.co.uk may use your personal data to send you promotional information and offers about third parties that we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you want this to happen.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small administration fee will be payable for this request.

NewBingoSites.co.uk Security

NewBingoSites.co.uk does its best to ensure that your information is kept secure at all times. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial processes and procedures to secure your personal information that we collect online, in accordance with the laws of England and Wales.